2017

The 2018 crew is yet to be confirmed.

Oxford won by 1 1/4 lengths.

2017 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Sam Collier
New
8st 9lbs
Stroke
Vassilis Ragoussis
Linacre
13st 9lbs
7
James Cook
Keble
13st 3lbs
6
Michael DiSanto*
Trinity
14st 2lbs
5
Olivier Siegelaar
Keble
15st 14lbs
4
Joshua Bugajski
Keble
15st 9lbs
3
Oliver Cook
Christ Church
14st 6lbs
2
Matthew O'Leary
Keble
11st 11lbs
Bow
William Warr
Christ Church
14st 12lbs

Cambridge won by 2 1/2 lengths.

2016 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Sam Collier
New
8st 12lbs
Stroke
Nik Hazell
Christ Church
14st 13lbs
7
James Cook
St Cross
13st 5lbs
6
Jørgen Tveit
St John's
12st 13lbs
5
Leo Carrington
Kellogg
13st 10lbs
4
Joshua Bugajski
Keble
15st 3lbs
3
Morgan Gerlak*
Keble
13st 7lbs
2
James White
Christ Church
13st 10lbs
Bow
George McKirdy
St Edmund Hall
12st 1lb

Oxford won by 6 1/2 lengths

2015 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Will Hakim
University
8st 8lbs
Stroke
Constantine Louloudis*
Trinity
14st 7lbs
7
Sam O'Connor
Christ Church
13st 13lbs
6
Michael DiSanto
Trinity
14st 4lbs
5
Jamie Cook
St Cross
13st 2lbs
4
Tom Swartz
Keble
12st 1lbs
3
Henry Goodier
Oriel
13st 12lbs
2
James O'Connor
Lady Margaret Hall
13st 2lbs
Bow
Will Geffen
Keble
13st 12lbs

Oxford won by 11 lengths.

2014 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Laurence Harvey
St. Hugh's
8st 8lbs
Stroke
Constantine Louloudis
Trinity
14st 10lbs
7
Sam O'Connor
Christ Church
14st
6
Michael DiSanto
Trinity
14st 1lb
5
Malcolm Howard *
Oriel
17st 1lb
4
Thomas Swartz
Christ Church
12st 11lbs
3
Karl Hudspith
St. Peters
14st 5lbs
2
Tom Watson
Brasenose
11st 4lbs
Bow
Storm Uru
Keble
12st 9lbs

Oxford won by 1 13 lengths.

2013 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Oskar Zorrilla
St. Hugh's
8st 4lbs
Stroke
Malcolm Howard
Oriel
17st 3lbs
7
Constantine Louloudis
Trinity
14st 11lbs
6
Karl Hudspith
St. Peter's
14st 8lbs
5
Paul Bennett
Kellogg
15st 11lbs
4
Samuel O'Connor
Christ Church
14st
3
Alexander Davidson *
Christ Church
15st 2lbs
2
Geordie Macleod
Christ Church
13st 10lbs
Bow
Patrick Close
Pembroke
14st 2lbs

Cambridge won by 4 14 lengths.

2012 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Zoe de Toledo
St Catherine's
7st 11lbs
Stroke
Roel Haen
Oriel
15st 3lbs
7
Daniel Harvey
Mansfield
12st 6lbs
6
Hanno Weinhausen
Christ Church
14st 10lbs
5
Karl Hudspith *
St Peter's
14st 8lbs
4
Alexander Davidson
Christ Church
14st 13lbs
3
Kevin Baum
Trinity
14st 6lbs
2
William Zeng
Oriel
12st 14lbs
Bow
Dr Alexander Woods
Pembroke
12st 3lbs

Oxford won by 4 lengths.

2011 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Samuel Winter-Levy
New
8st 8lbs
Stroke
Simon Hislop
Oriel
14st 8lbs
7
George Whittaker
Oriel
13st 10lbs
6
Constantine Louloudis
Trinity
14st 9lbs
5
Karl Hudspith
St Peter's
14st 8lbs
4
Benjamin Ellison
St Anne's
14st 10lbs
3
Alec Dent
Keble
14st 2lbs
2
Benjamin Myers *
Exeter
15st 6lbs
Bow
Moritz Hafner
Oriel
12st 9lbs

Cambridge won by 1 13 lengths.

2010 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Adam Barhamand
Wolfson
8st 6lbs
Stroke
Charles Burkitt
Wolfson
14st 4lbs
7
Simon Gawlik
Kellogg
14st 8lbs
6
Matthew Evans
University
14st 6lbs
5
Sjoerd Hamburger *
Oriel
15st 11lbs
4
Cameron Winklevoss
Christ Church
15st 6lbs
3
Tyler Winklevoss
Christ Church
15st 10lbs
2
Martin Walsh
Green Templeton
13st 10lbs
Bow
Benjamin Myers
Exeter
15st 3lbs

Oxford won by 3 12 lengths.

2009 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Colin Groshong
St Catherine's
8st 9lbs
Stroke
Ante Kusurin
Kellogg
16st 3lbs
7
George Bridgewater
Oriel
16st 6lbs
6
Thomas Solesbury
University
15st 8lbs
5
Sjoerd Hamburger
St Cross
16st 0lbs
4
Benjamin Harrison
Christ Church
16st 10lbs
3
Alexander Hearne
Trinity
15st 5lbs
2
Colin Smith *
St Catherine's
13st 9lbs
Bow
Michal Plotkowiak
Brasenose
15st 5lbs

Oxford won by 6 lengths.

2008 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Nicholas Brodie *
St Catherine's
8st 5lbs
Stroke
William England
Kellogg
15st 4lbs
7
Charles Cole
Keble
15st 4lbs
6
Oliver Moore
Oriel
15st 13lbs
5
Michael Wherley
Oriel
15st 8lbs
4
Aaron Marcovy
St Edmund Hall
16st 0lbs
3
Benjamin Smith
Christ Chuch
15st 5lbs
2
Toby Medaris
Kellogg
16st 2 lbs
Bow
Jan Herzog
St Catherine's
14st 3lbs

Cambridge won by 1 14 lengths.

2007 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Nicholas Brodie
St Catherine's
8st 9lbs
Stroke
Ante Kusurin
St Catherine's
15st 0lbs
7
Terence Kooyker
Keble
13st 9lbs
6
Brodie Buckland
Jesus
15st 11lbs
5
Andrew Wright
St Edmund Hall
14st 1lbs
4
Magnus Fleming
Worcester
15st 3lbs
3
Michal Plotkowiak
Brasenose
14st 13lbs
2
Adam Kosmicki
Oriel
15st 2lbs
Bow
Robin Esjmond-Frey *
Oriel
14st 6lbs

Oxford won by 5 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
D Sebastian Pearce
Pembroke
8st 6lb 10oz
Stroke
Bastien Ripoll
St Catherine's
13st 8lb 15oz
7
Jacob A Wetzel
Linacre
15st 7lb 6oz
6
Barney G Williams *
Jesus
14st 7lbs 11oz
5
James Schroeder
Christ Church
15st 11lb 5oz
4
Paul N Daniels
St Anne's
14st 7lb 11oz
3
Tom R Parker
Harris-Manchester
14st 5lb 1oz
2
Colin M Smith
St Catherine's
12st 12lb 12oz
Bow
Robin J Esjmond-Frey
Oriel
14st 4lb 10oz

Oxford won by 2 lengths.

2005 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Acer G Nethercott
University
8st 7lb
Stroke
Andrew Triggs Hodge
St Catherine's
16st 0lb
7
Jason Flickinger
Keble
16st 7lb
6
Michael LD Blomquist
St Peter's
15st 2lb
5
Christopher Liwski
St Catherine's
15st 10lb
4
Jospeh CJ Von Maltzahn
Kellogg
15st 4lb
3
Peter K Reed
Oriel
15st 7lb
2
Barney G Williams
Jesus
15st 6lb
Bow
Robin Bourne-Taylor *
Christ Church
14st 1lb

Cambridge won by 6 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Acer G Nethercott
University
8st 9lb
Stroke
Colin Smith
St Catherine's
12st 4lb
7
Henry Morris
Magdalen
13st 0.5lb
6
David Livingston
Christ Church
14st 6lb
5
Peter Reed
Wolfson
15st 7.5lb
4
Adnrew G Stubbs
Hertford
14st 12lb
3
Joel Scrogin
Brasenose
15st 11lb
2
Basil Dixon
Pembroke
14st 2lb
Bow
Charles W Kennelly
Oriel
13st 7.5oz

Oxford won by 1 foot.

2003 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Acer G Nethercott
University
8st 10lb
Stroke
Matthew Smith *
St Anne's
12st 8.5lb
7
Henry Morris
Magdalen
13st
6
David Livingston
Christ Church
14st 1.5lb
5
Robin Bourne-Taylor
Christ Church
13st 1lb
4
Scott Frandsen
St Edmund Hall
12st 12lb
3
Sam McLennan
Corpus Christi
13st 4.5lb
2
Basil Dixon
Pembroke
13st 10lb
Bow
John F Adams
University
13st 2lb

Oxford won by 3/4 length.

2002 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Peter EP Hackworth
Oriel
8st 8lb
Stroke
Matthew Smith
St Catherine's
13st 0lb
7
Robin EG Bourne-Taylor
Christ Church
13st 11lb
6
Benjamin J Burch *
Pembroke
15st 1lb
5
Lucas W McGee
Oriel
15st 9.5lb
4
Daniel B Perkins
Brasenose
15st 0lb
3
Gerritjan Eggenkamp
Keble
14st 10.5lb
2
Basil Dixon
Pembroke
14st 6.5lb
Bow
Andrew GG Dunn
Lincoln
14st 6lb

Cambridge won by 2 1/2 lengths.

2001 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Jeremy C Moncrieff
Christ Church
7st 1lb
Stroke
Matthew Smith
St Catherine's
12st llb
7
Brian T Palm
Linacre
14st 9lb
6
Benjamin J Burch
Pembroke
15st 0lb
5
Daniel Snow *
Balliol
15st 11lb
4
Ian R W Weighell
Hertford
15st 0lb
3
Erik B Lilledahl
Nuffield
15st 3.5lb
2
Michael F Bonham
Oriel
12st 10lb
Bow
Robin Bourne-Taylor
Christ Church
13st 3lb

Oxford won by 3 lengths.

2000 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
A Kajsa Mclaren
Pembroke
7st 1lb
Stroke
Alexander M Reid
Lincoln
14st 5lb
7
Erik B Lilledahl
Nuffield
14st 13lb
6
Tobias H Ayer
Worcester
15st 12.5lb
5
Daniel Snow
Balliol
15st 9.5lb
4
Matthew J Smith
St Catherine's
12st
3
Benjamin Burch
Pembroke
14st 8.5lb
2
Nicholas J Robson *
Lincoln
14st 6.5lb
Bow
Andrew GG Dunn
Lincoln
13st 6lb

Cambridge won by 3 1/2 lengths.

1999 Blue boat crew photo
cox
Neil J O'Donnell
Keble
7st 13.5lb
Stroke
Colin RD von Ettingshausen
Keble
15st 2.5lb
7
Andrew JR Lindsay
Brasenose
14st 4lb
6
Morgan AL Crooks
St Anne's
14st 4lb
5
Martin M Crotty
Keble
14st 10lb
4
Tobias H Ayer
Worcester
16st 0.5Lb
3
Daniel R Snow
Balliol
15st 12lb
2
L HK Nilsson
Hertford
14st 2lb
Bow
Charles PA Humphreys *
Oriel
13st 5lb

Cambridge won 3 lengths.

1998 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
P A Greaney
St Edmund Hall
8st 8lb
Stroke
Nicholas J Robinson
Lincoln
13st 6lb
7
Paul A Berger
Lincoln
14st 5lb
6
Andrew J Lindsay
Brasenose
14st 7.5lb
5
Edward R Coode
Keble
14st 6lb
4
L HK Nilsson
Hertford
14st 0.5lb
3
Jurgen HE Hect
Keble
14st 11lb
2
James B Roycroft
Keble
13st 6.5lb
Bow
Charles PA Humphreys
Oriel
12st 10.5lb

Cambridge won by 2 lengths.

1997 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
P A Greaney
St Edmund Hall
8st 7.5lb
Stroke
Tim JC Foster
St Cross
13st 11.5lb
7
Jordan Irving
Keble
13st 10lb
6
Luka Grubor
Somerville
15st 9lb
5
Roberto Blanda
Brasenose
15st 6.5lb
4
Andrew JR Lindsay *
Brasenose
14st 2.5lb
3
Nicholas J Robinson
Lincoln
13st 9lb
2
Charles PA Humphreys
Oriel
12st 8lb
Bow
James B Roycroft
Keble
13st 7lb

Cambridge won by 2 3/4 lengths.

1996 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Todd B Kristol
Oriel
8st 5lb
Stroke
Adam RA Frost
Oriel
14st 0lb
7
Paul A Berger
University
14st 8lb
6
Jeremy W Howick
Keble
13st 8lb
5
Benjamin Mann
Keble
14st 10lb
4
Damian West
St Catherine's
13st 5lb
3
John F Hammond
New College
13st 10lb
2
D Robert H Clegg *
Keble
13st 12lb
Bow
Edward J Bellamy
Keble
13st 7lb

Cambridge won by 4 lengths.

1995 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Abbie C Chapman
St Hilda's
7st 7lb
Stroke
Jorn-Inge Throndsen
St Peter's
13st 4lb
7
D Robert H Clegg
Keble
14st 2lb
6
Hugh S Corroon
Keble
13st 5lb
5
Jeremiah B McLanahan *
Pembroke
14st 1lb
4
Laird ST Reed
St Catherine's
15st 0lb
3
Boris Mavra
Jesus
14st 8lb
2
Garth AM Rosengren
New College
13st 7lb
Bow
Jonathan RW Kawaja
St Catherine's
13st 3lb

Cambridge won by 6 1/2 lengths.

1994 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
H Elizabeth Chick
Christ Church
7st 10lb
Stroke
Kingsley K Poole *
St John's
13st 2.5lb
7
Snorre Lorgen
Nuffield
15st 8.5lb
6
Sverke Lorgen
University
16st 1lb
5
D Robert H Clegg
Keble
13st 12lb
4
Andrew S Gordon-Brown
Keble
14st 12.5lb
3
Joseph G Michels
Pembroke
13st 4.5lb
2
Christian N Mahne
St Catherine's
14st 10.5lb
Bow
Harry J MacMillan
Worcester
14st 5.5lb

Cambridge won by 3 1/2 lengths.

1993 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Samantha L Benham
Brasenose
7st 7lb
Stroke
Ian W Gardiner
St Peter's
13st 12.5lb
7
Phillipp AA Schuller
St Catherine's
13st 8lb
6
Matthew C Pinsent *
St Catherine's
15st 2.5lb
5
Bruce D Robertson
Keble
14st 12lb
4
Richard H Manners
Brasenose
14st 13lb
3
Boris Mavra
Jesus
14st 1.5lb
2
Joseph G Michels
Pembroke
12st 2.5lb
Bow
Kingsley K Poole
St John's
12st 13.5lb

Oxford won by 1 1/4 lengths.

1992 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
H Elizabeth Chick
Christ Church
7st 11.5lb
Stroke
Ian W Gardiner
St Peter's
13st 11lb
7
Simon G Davy
Worcester
12st 6lb
6
Calman A Maclennan
Green
14st 6.5lb
5
Peter AJ Bridge
Oriel
13st 13.5lb
4
Hamish PM Hume
Pembroke
13st 2.5lb
3
Boris Mavra
Jesus
14st 8lb
2
Joseph G Michels *
University
13st 2.5lb
Bow
Kingsley K Poole
St John's
13st 4lb

Oxford won by 4 1/4 lengths.

1991 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Neil Chugani
St Catherine's
7st 13lb
Stroke
Rupert J Obholzer *
St Catherine's
13st 12lb
7
Richard C Young
St John's
12st 2lb
6
Matthew C Pinsent
St Catherine's
15st 2lb
5
Calman A Maclennan
Green
14st 2lb
4
Hamish PM Hume
Pembroke
13st 7lb
3
Peter AJ Bridge
Oriel
14st 1lb
2
Joseph G Michels
University
13st 1lb
Bow
Robert W Martin
University
13st 9lb

Oxford won by 2 1/4 lengths.

1990 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Martin W Watts
Oriel
7st 9lb
Stroke
Michael Gaffney
Hertford
15st 4lb
7
Jonathan WC Searle *
Christ Church
13st 10lb
6
Christoper J Heathcote
Jesus
17st 5lb
5
Richard A Hull
Oriel
13st 13lb
4
Matthew C Pinsent
St Catherine's
15st 7lb
3
D J Miller III
University
14st 13lb
2
Rupert J Obolzer
St Catherine's
13st 12lb
Bow
Tom Slocock
St John's
14st 6lb

Oxford won by 2 1/2 lengths.

1989 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Alison RM Norrish
University
7st 13lb
Stroke
Richard J Thorp
St John's
13st 2lb
7
Jonathan WC Searle
Christ Church
13st 8lb
6
Michael Gaffney *
Hertford
14st 9lb
5
Terry G Dillon
Oriel
14st 12lb
4
Calman A MacLennan
Keble
13st 7lb
3
R George C Cheveley
Pembroke
13st 3lb
2
Paul F Gleeson
Hertford
15st 0lb
Bow
Guy B Blanchard
Oriel
13st 8lb

Oxford won by 5 1/2 lengths.

1988 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Andrew D Lobbenberg
Balliol
8st 5lb
Stroke
Michael Gaffney
Hertford
14st 13lb
7
Jonathan WC Searle
Christ Church
13st 13lb
6
Gavin B Stewart
Wadham
16st 4lb
5
Thomas AD Cadoux-hudson
New College
14st 6lb
4
Christopher G Penny *
St John's
15st 13.5lb
3
Richard A Hull
Oriel
14st 7.5lb
2
Paul F Gleeson
Hertford
15st 1lb
Bow
Hugh M Pelham
Christ Church
13st 10lb

Oxford won by 4 lengths.

1987 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Andrew D Lobbenberg
Balliol
8st 3lb
Stroke
Gavin B Stewart
Wadham
16st 7lb
7
Thomas AD Cadoux-Hudson
New College
14st 6lb
6
Donald HM Macdonald *
Mansfield
13st 13lb
5
Richard A Hull
Oriel
14st 7.5lb
4
Paul F Gleeson
Hertford
14st 12lb
3
Anthony D Ward
Oriel
13st 9lb
2
Peter A Gish
Oriel
14st 0lb
Bow
Hugh M Pelham
Christ Church
13st 10lb

Cambridge won by 7 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Green AS
Christ Church
7st 12lbs
Stroke
Thomas AMS
Pembroke
13stt 13lbs
7
Livingston GA
Oriel
14st 11lbs
6
Clark CGH
University
14st 13lbs
5
Philp BM *
Worcester
15st 9lbs
4
Jones GRD
New
13st 4lbs
3
Dunstan MR
Worcester
13st 7lbs
2
Donald HM Macdonald
Mansfield
13stt 12lbs
Bow
Gavin R Screaton
Merton
13st 7lbs

Oxford won by 4 34 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Lesser SR
Magdalen
8st 4lbs
Stroke
Reininger FM
University
14st 6lbs
7
Lang WJ
Magdalen
14st 3lbs
6
Jones GRD
New
14st 1lb
5
Hare PM
Balliol
15st 3lbs
4
Thomas AMS
Pembroke
13st 1lb
3
Philp BM
Worcester
15st
2
Lynton C Richmond *
Christ Church
12st
Bow
Cartledge GJ
New
13st 6lbs

Oxford won by 3 34 lengths.

1984 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
Lesser SR
Magdalen
8st 1lb
Stroke
Mike J Evans
University
13st 10lbs
7
Lang WJ
Magdalen
14st 1lb
6
Jones GRD *
New
14st 1lb
5
Mark W Evans
University
14st 1lb
4
Rose DM
Balliol
15st 3lbs
3
Stewart JA
Pembroke
14st 7lbs
2
Long C
Oriel
12st 4lbs
Bow
Clay R
New
13st

The 2018 Isis crew is yet to be confirmed.

Isis won by 2 1/2 lengths

2017 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Victoria Warner
Pembroke
8st 9lbs
Stroke
Claas Mertens
Christ Church
11st 14lbs
7
Benedict Aldous
Christ Church
14st 7lbs
6
George McKirdy
St Edmund Hall
12st 0lbs
5
Dusan Milovanovic
St Hugh's
13st 14lbs
4
Achim Harzheim
Oriel
14st 3st
3
Will Cahill
Christ Church
13st 10lbs
2
Anthonie Jacobsen
Lincoln
13st 5lbs
Bow
James White
Christ Church
13st 7lbs

Isis won by 2 lengths

2016 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Olivia Cleary
Oriel
8st 9lbs
Stroke
Tom Commins
Jesus
13st 4lbs
7
David Grant
Pembroke
13st 5lbs
6
Ben McSweeney
Keble
15st 9lbs
5
Joe Dawson
Oriel
13st 9lbs
4
Charles Thurston
Keble
12st 13lbs
3
William Geffen
Keble
13st 1lb
2
Rufus Stirling
Oriel
12st 8lbs
Bow
Dominic Parr
Keble
12st 7lbs

Isis won by 3 lengths

2015 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Sam Collier
New
8lbs 11lbs
Stroke
Jorgen Tveit
St John's
13st 4lbs
7
Iain Mandale
Mansfield
11st 11lbs
6
Joshua Bugajski
Keble
15st 3lbs
5
David Grant
Pembroke
13st 9lbs
4
James Mountain
Lady Margaret Hall
13st 9lbs
3
Morgan Gerlak
Exeter
13st 11lbs
2
Charles Thurston
Keble
12st 11lbs
Bow
Joe Abdalla
Magdalen
12st 11lbs

Isis won by 13 lengths.

2014 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Sophie Shawdon
Lincoln
8st 5lbs
Stroke
Chris Fairweather
Oriel
13st 8lbs
7
Iain Mandale
Mansfield
11st 4lbs
6
James Mountain
Lady Margaret Hall
13st 8lbs
5
James Fraser-Mackenzie
Trinity
13st 6lbs
4
Nicholas Hazell
Christ Church
14st 11lbs
3
William Geffen
Keble
12st 11lbs
2
Alexander Bostrom
Lincoln
13st 5lbs
Bow
John Redos
Oriel
12st 13lbs

Isis won by 13 length.

2013 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Laurence Harvey
St. Hugh's
8st 6lbs
Stroke
Thomas Watson
Brasenose
11st 3lbs
7
Rev'd James Stephenson
Ripon College Cuddesdon
12st 2lbs
6
Benjamin French
St. Hugh's
13st 2lbs
5
Joseph Dawson
Corpus Christi
14st 2lbs
4
William Zeng
Oriel
13st 1lbs
3
Dr. Alexander Woods
Pembroke
12st 2lbs
2
Nicholas Hazell
Christ Church
14st 9lbs
Bow
Iain Mandale
Mansfield
11st 11lbs

Isis won by 5 lengths.

2012 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Katherine Apfelbaum
St Antony's
8st 7lbs
Stroke
Thomas Watson
Brasenose
11st 5lbs
7
Justin Webb
Christ Church
15st 11lbs
6
Geordie Macleod
Christ Church
13st 5lbs
5
Joseph Dawson
Corpus Christi
13st 12lbs
4
Benedict Snodin
Hertford
13st 3lbs
3
Julian Bubb-Humfryes
Keble
13st 10lbs
2
Christopher Fairweather
Mansfield
14st 1lbs
Bow
Thomas Hilton
St Edmund Hall
11st 2lbs

Isis won by 6 lengths.

2011 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Zoe de Toledo
St Catherine's
7st 12lbs
Stroke
Thomas Watson
Brasenose
11st 5lbs
7
George Blessley
Pembroke
13st 5lbs
6
David Whiffin
New
14st 4lbs
5
Alexander Woods
Pembroke
12st 8lbs
4
Benedict Snodin
Exeter
13st 2lbs
3
Antoine de Weck
New
14st 10lbs
2
Matthew Pointing
St Anne's
13st 3lbs
Bow
Daniel Harvey
Mansfield
12st 6lbs

Goldie won by 2 lengths.

2010 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Jack Carlson
Brasenose
8st 9lbs
Stroke
Alec Dent
Keble
13st 6lbs
7
Edward Newman
Brasenose
13st 8lbs
6
Boris Le Feber
Jesus
13st 10lbs
5
Antoine de Weck
New
14st 9lbs
4
Douglas Bruce
Kellogg
14st 0lbs
3
Basil Gruter
Green-Templeton
14st 7lbs
2
Moritz Hafner
Kellogg
12st 0lbs
Bow
William Rueter
Christ Church
14st 0lbs

Isis won by 4 lengths.

2009 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Adam Barhamand
Wolfson
8st 11lbs
Stroke
Martin Walsh
St Catherine's
13st 11lbs
7
Colin Keogh
Oriel
14st 1lbs
6
Justin Stangel
Pembroke
15st 7lbs
5
Timothy Farquharson
Jesus
14st 10lbs
4
Alec Dent
Keble
13st 13lbs
3
David Hopper
Pembroke
13st 8lbs
2
Douglas Bruce
Lincoln
15st 5lbs
Bow
Michael Valli
St Edmund Hall
14st 9lbs

Isis won by 3 14 lengths.

2008 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Philip Clausen-Thue
Oriel
8st 3lbs
Stroke
Justin Stangel
Pembroke
14st 9lbs
7
Robin Ejsmond-Frey
Oriel
14st 11lbs
6
Bradley Mytton
Jesus
14st 13lbs
5
Andrew Wright
St Edmund Hall
14st 10lbs
4
Martin Walsh
St Catherine's
13st 8lbs
3
Anthony Mullin
St Catherine's
15st 2lbs
2
Matthew Brown
Keble
14st 11lbs
Bow
Paul Kelly
Wolfson
13st 4lbs

Goldie won by 4 lengths.

2007 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Philip Clausen-Thue
Oriel
8st 5lbs
Stroke
David Knezevic
Balliol
14st 6lbs
7
Richard Chambers
Kellogg
14st 5lbs
6
Matthew Brown
Keble
14st 2lbs
5
Nicholas Marriot
University
13st 5lb
4
Lucas Dalglish
Keble
13st 10lbs
3
Anthony Mullin
St Catherine's
14st 8lbs
2
George Hilton
New
12st 11lbs
Bow
Paul Kelly
Wolfson
12st 4lbs

Goldie won by 4 14 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Nicholas D Brodie
St Catherine's
8st 9lb 4oz
Stroke
Bruce Magee
St Catherine's
14st 5lbs 15oz
7
Terence R Kooyker
Keble
13st 7lb 9oz
6
Jonathan G Mathews
Balliol
13st 13lb 12oz
5
Andrew AM Wright
St Edmund Hall
13st 10lb 4oz
5
Phillip Killicoat
Magdalen
13st 2lb 5oz
4
Andrew J Brennan
Pembroke
13st 6lb 11oz
3
Dominic G Burke
Lincoln
13st 1lb
Bow
Michael A Munneke
Christ Church
11st 11lb 7oz

Goldie won by 5 lengths.

2005 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Nicholas D Brodie
St Catherine's
8st 7lb
Stroke
Colin M Smith
St Catherine's
12st 8lb
7
Henry JR Morris
Magdalen
13st 11lb
6
David A Livingston
Christ Church
14st 0lb
5
Robin J Ejsmond-Frey
Oriel
13st 10lb 4oz
4
Jonathan G Mathews
Balliol
13st 11lb
3
Andrew J Brennan
Pembroke
13st 8lb
2
Andrew N Keats
Brasenose
12st 13lb
Bow
Jacob R Sattelmair
Exeter
13st 8lb

Isis won by 1 12 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
William Young
Oriel
8st 11lb
Stroke
Jack Tarrell
Christ Church
13st 7.5lb
7
Jonathan Matthews
Balliol
13st 13lb
6
Sam Parker
Magdalen
13st 6lb
5
Sam McLennan *
Corpus Christi
13st 13lb
4
Nicholas Walter
Corpus Christi
14st 6.5lb
3
Christopher Reeve
Oriel
13st 4.5lb
2
Nicholas Tuppen
Pembroke
13st 13.5lbs
Bow
Montana Butsch
St Edmund Hall
13st 13lb

Goldie won by 3 12 lengths.

2003 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Megan Patrick
St Hugh's
8st 10lb
Stroke
Justin T Hutchinson
Jesus
15st 0lb
7
William E Fedyna
St Anne's
12st 10lb
6
Sam Parker
Magdalen
13st 6lb
5
Matthew Daggett
Magdalen
14st 10.5lb
4
Nicholas Tuppen
Pembroke
13st 11lb
3
Christopher Reeve
Oriel
13st 4.5lb
2
Claran Hayes
Pembroke
11st 8lb
Bow
Mark Vickers
Oriel
13st 9.5lb

Isis won by 2 14 lengths.

2002 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Acer G Nethercott
University
8st 9lb
Stroke
Angus J Warner
St Catherine's
15st 4lb
7
Nicholas GC O'Grady
Oriel
12st 11lb
6
David A Livingston
Christ Church
15st 2.5lb
5
John F Adams
University
13st 4.5lb
4
Dwight M Collins
Harris Manchester
13st 1.5lb
3
Henry JR Morris
Magdalen
13st 3.5lb
2
Justin T Hutchinson
Jesus
14st 12lb
Bow
Christopher E Reeve
Oriel
13st 3.5lb

Goldie won by 6 lengths.

2001 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Peter EP Hackworth
Oriel
8st 12lb
Stroke
Christian HM Albert
HM Albert
13st 12lb
7
Thomas H Baker
Brasenose
14st 3.5lb
6
Nicholas GC O'Grady
Oriel
12st 1.5lb
5
Andrew GG Dunn
Lincoln
13st 9lb
4
Richard Pinckney
Pembroke
13st 2lb 5oz
3
Christopher Reeve
Oriel
13st 3.5lb
2
Eric Boldon
Exeter
14st 8lb
Bow
Matthew Lanton
Christ Church
12st 11lb

Isis won by 5 lengths.

2000 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Rebecca LE Pollard
St Hilda's
7st 7.5lb
Stroke
Phil M Beard
St Anne's
13st 4.5lb
7
Nicholas GC O'Grady
Oriel
12st 5.5lb
6
Michael F Bonham
Oriel
12st 7.5lb
5
Michael J Broadwith
St Edmund Hall
12st 8.5lb
4
Hugh P Tanner
St Edmund Hall
13st 8lb
3
Edward WT Foster
St Catherine's
14st 3lb
2
Erik Brand
Hertford
12st 12lb
Bow
Richard H Evelyn
Lincoln
11st 11.5lb

Goldie won by 1 11 lengths.

1999 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
A K Mclaren
Pembroke
7st 3lb
Stroke
Nicholas J. Robinson
Lincoln
13st 11lb
7
Alexander V Cooper
Lincoln
14st 1lb
6
Edward WT Foster
St Catherines
13st 10lb
5
Simon W. Lyall-Cottle
Oriel
14st 13.5lb
4
James B Roycroft
Keble
13st 10lb
3
Christopher W Bordeau
Hertford
13st 11lb
2
Benjamin J Burch
Pembroke
14st 7lb
Bow
Stuart J Williams
Worcester
13st 7.5lb

Isis won by 2 12 lengths.

1998 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Neil J O'Donnell
Oriel
8st 10.5lb
Stroke
Simon W. Lyall-Cottle
Oriel
14st 5lb
7
Alexander V Cooper
Lincoln
13st 11lb
6
Tobias H Ayer
Worcester
15st 7.5lb
5
Oliver JT Jones
St Catherines
14st 5lb
4
Edward WT Foster
St Catherines
13st 10lb
3
Stuart M Grieve
Merton
13st 4.5lb
2
Paul W Simmons
St Annes
13st 7lb
Bow
Richard H Evelyn
Lincoln
12st 2.5lb

Goldie won by 6 12 lengths.

1997 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
James R Micklethwait
University
8st 6lb
Stroke
Alexander V Cooper
Lincoln
13st 10lb
7
Daren Forward
Magdalen
14st 7lb
6
Ed J Bellamy
keble
12st 12lb
5
Stuart J Williams
Worcester
13st 3lb
4
Andrea Codemo
Hertford
15st 8lb
3
Tobias H Ayer
Worcester
15st 6lb
2
Thomas Flemming
Magdalen
13st 9lb
Bow
Simon W. Lyall-Cottle
Oriel
14st 2lb

Goldie won by 11 lengths.

1996 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Alex P Greaney
St Edmund Hall
8st 6lb
Stroke
Charles PA Humpries
Oriel
13st 9lb
7
Garth AM Rosengren
New College
13st 10lb
6
Steven M Hughes
Keble
14st 11lb
5
Daren P Forward
Magdalen
14st 2lb
4
Thomas N Fleming
Magdalen
14st 3lb
3
James B Roycroft
Keble
14st 4lb
2
Peter B Bance
University
13st 4lb
Bow
Richard J Kelly
New College
13st 7lb

Goldie won by 14 lengths.

1995 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Alex P Greaney
St Edmund Hall
8st 3lb
Stroke
Richard J Kelly
New College
13st 6lb
7
Julian S Cashmore
Magdalen
13st 3lb
6
Tom BJ Anderson
Oriel
14st 5lb
5
Thomas N Flemming
Magdalen
14st 2lb
4
Jonathan CL Clayton
St Edmund Hall
15st 0lb
3
Martin P Brown
Oriel
14st 0lb
2
Robert C Allen
Mansfield
13st 12lb
Bow
Charles T Heise
Exeter
12st 0lb

Goldie won by 13 lengths.

1994 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Greg A Whiting
Christ Church
7st 7.5lb
Stroke
Justin P Hodges
Oriel
13st 0.5lb
7
Jeremiah B McLanahan
Pembroke
14st 3.5lb
6
Andrew M Shaw
Oriel
13st 13.5lb
5
Oliver ED Griffiths
Christ Church
13st 10lb
4
E O Pearse
Oriel
15st 6lb
3
Liam J Halligan
St Anthony's
14st 9lb
2
David K Ismay
Queens
12st 11.5lb
Bow
Robert C Allen
Mansfield
13st 9lb

Goldie won by 9 lengths.

1993 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Gordon J Buxton
Pembroke
8st 3lb
Stroke
Jeremiah B McLanahan
Pembroke
13st 5lb
7
Timothy J Whitaker
Brasenose
13st 6lb
6
Andrew S Gordon-Brown
keble
14st 7lb
5
David R Wilson
St Edmund Hall
13st 4lb
4
Oliver ED Griffiths
Christ Church
13st 3lb
3
Andrew M Shaw
Oriel
13st 9lb
2
James D Annan
University
13st 10lb
Bow
Richard J Kelly
New College
12st 7lb

Goldie won by 3 14 lengths.

1992 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Rachel E L Quarrel
Magdalen
8st 7lb
Stroke
James J Inglis-Jones
Christ Church
14st 3lb
7
Jake B Morris
Balliol
13st 7.5lb
6
Edward A D Haddon
Oriel
13st 5lb
5
Kris W Korbach
Brasenose
15st 8lb
4
Roger J Hirst
Oriel
14st 4.5lb
3
Matthew V Wood
St Catherine's
14st 13.5lb
2
David R Wilson
St Edmund Hall
14st 3lb
Bow
Martin P Brown
Oriel
15st 0lb

Goldie won by 4 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Victoria A Wild
Magdalen
7st 2lb
Stroke
Dominic M Neary
St Peter's
11st 11lb
7
Alex G Ferguson
Christ Church
11st 4lb
6
Kieran P Jefferson
University
13st 2lb
5
Simon G Davy
Worcester
12st 4lb
4
Kris W Korbach
Brasenose
14st 11lb
3
Martin P Brown
Oriel
14st 1lb
2
Justin P Hodges
Oriel
12st 7lb
Bow
D Robert Clother
Queen's
12st 7lb

Goldie won, Isis disqualified.

1990 Isis boat crew photo
Cox
Neil Chugani
St Catherine's
8st 5lb
Stroke
Richard J Thorp
St John's
12st 10lb
7
Daniel F Johnson
University
14st 13lb
6
Christopher W Lewis
Magdalen
11st 5lb
5
Colin A MacLennan
Green
14st 0lb
4
Kingsley K Poole
St John's
12st 5lb
3
Robert J Sharp
Merton
14st 12lb
2
G J Cardinalw
Christ Church
11st 11lb
Bow
Robert W Martin
University
13st 9lb

Isis won by 1 14 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Martin W Watts
Oriel
7st 13lb
Stroke
Dominic M Neary
St Peter's
12st 1lb
7
Tom G Slocock
St John's
13st 1lb
6
Christopher J Heathcote
Jesus
17st 0lb
5
Daniel F Johnson
University
14st 3lb
4
Ben A Spiers
Christ Church
13st 0lb
3
Andrew PN Erdmann
Worcester
13st 8lb
2
Christopher W Lewis
Magdalen
11st 11lb
Bow
Alex G Ferguson
Christ Church
11st 10lb

Goldie won by 5 12 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Simon M C Gruselle
Pembroke
8st 0lb
Stroke
R Adam Brooks
New College
12st 0.5lb
7
Nicholas A Watkin
New College
13st 11lb
6
Calman A MacLennan
Keble
14st 4lb
5
Sigurd H Berven
University
15st 11.5lb
4
Justin JM Cheatle
University
13st 9lb
3
R George C Cheveley
Pembroke
13st 0lb
2
Dominic M Neary
St Peter's
12st 8lb
Bow
Ben Van-Every
St John's
12st 12lb

Goldie won by 1 length.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Tim R J Stubbs
St Anne's
9st 0lb
Stroke
Robert C Clay
New College
13st 7lb
7
Gavin R Screaton
Merton
12st 12lb
6
Justin M Cheatle
University
13st 11lb
5
Mathew J Ridgewell
St Anne's
14st 4lb
4
Peter Baird
Oriel
15st 8.5lb
3
Ben D Kent
New College
14st 0lb
2
Tom C Race
Lady Margaret Hall
13st 0lb
Bow
Christopher Chinn
Exeter
12st 9lb

Isis won by 3 14 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Andrew D Lobbenberg
Balliol
8st
Stroke
Gavin B Stewart
Wadham
16st 6lbs
7
Anthony D Ward
Oriel
13st 5lbs
6
Clark DM
Keble
13st 11lbs
5
Leach RJM
Queens
14st 7lbs
4
Ridgwell HDB
Queens
13st 9lbs
3
Hugh M Pelham
Christ Church
13st 7lbs
2
Richards JM
Keble
12st 2lbs
Bow
Mackenzie ACW
Keble
12st

Isis won by 6 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Clare LJ
Balliol
7st
Stroke
Bourne C
Oriel
12st 11lbs
7
Cowley HC
Wolfson
12st 11lbs
6
Donald HM Macdonald
Mansfield
13st 5lbs
5
Gavin R Screaton
Merton
12st 12lbs
4
Evans TG
University
13st 10lbs
3
Giles RDA
St Benet's Hall
14st 5lbs
2
Machin MGA
Oriel
12st 10lbs
Bow
Sudbury PR
New
12st 10lbs

Goldie won by 2 34 lengths.

Photo coming soon. If you have one that you would like us to add, please get in touch via the contact page.
Cox
Armstrong LJ
University
6st 8lbs
Stroke
Bourne C
Oriel
12st 3lbs
7
Martin EM
Brasenose
12st 8lbs
6
Lynton C Richmond
Christ Church
11st 10lbs
5
Hare PM
Balliol
14st 13lbs
4
Richards JC
Oriel
14st
3
Dunstan MR
Worcester
12st 12lbs
2
Thomas AMS
Pembroke
12st 5lbs
Bow
Cartledge GJ
New
13st 1lb

Oxford won by 34 length.

1913 Blue boat crew photo
Cox
H B Wells
Magdalen
8st 7lbs
Stroke
E D Horsfall
Magdalen
12st 6lbs
7
L G Wormald *
Magdalen
12st 11lbs
6
A F R Wiggins
New
13st
5
A H M Wedderburn
Balliol
13st 11lbs
4
H K Ward
New
12st 11lbs
3
R P Hankinson
New
12st
2
C L Bailieu
Magdalen
12st 4lbs
Bow
E R Burgess
Magdalen
11st 12lbs

* President

Follow us for exclusive news, photos and videos from the current squad